Please select your currency and VAT preference .
VAT : INC EXC
Currency : GBP EUR USD
My Account
Hello Guest, Log In
0 My Basket


Website Usage Policy

You are provided with access to this website in accordance with these conditions.

You warrant that:

  • The Personal Information which you are required to provide when you register for any of the services offered on this site are true, accurate, current and complete in all respects; and
  • You will notify us immediately of any changes to the Personal Information by contacting us via e-mail.
  • You agree not to impersonate any other person or entity or to use a false name or a name that you are not authorised to use.


We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation, as set-out in our Privacy Policy.

We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit, any advertisements you clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our website. We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of service we offer, both online and in our stores. We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner's Office.

We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • To allow us to improve this website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content and advertisements to you;
  • To administer this website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.


You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of Harding & Sons Ltd (trading as Fairway Furniture) for mailing or marketing purposes. You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information we are entitled do so.

You agree fully to indemnify, defend and hold us, and our officers, directors, employees, agents and suppliers, harmless immediately on demand, from and against all claims, liability, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees, arising out of any breach of the Conditions by you or any other liabilities arising out of your use of this Website, or the use by any other person accessing the Website using your shopping account and/or your Personal Information.

We reserve the right to: modify or withdraw, temporarily or permanently, this Website (or any part thereof) with or without notice to you and you confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification to or withdrawal of the Website; and/or change the Conditions from time to time, and your continued use of the Website (or any part thereof) following such change shall be deemed to be your acceptance of such change. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether the Conditions have been changed. If you do not agree to any change to the Conditions then you must immediately stop using the Website.

To provide increased value to our Users, we may provide links to other websites or resources for you to access at your sole discretion. You acknowledge and agree that, as you have chosen to enter the linked website, we, Harding & Sons Ltd (trading as Fairway Furniture) are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources.


Buying Guides
Email-signup
footerad-one